Beginner's Luck | 2001 | Old luvvie | Movie |
Charlotte Gray | 2001 | Gerard | Movie |
Armadillo | 2001 | Father | TV Show |
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells | 2001 | Mr. Jagger | TV Show |
Breathtaking | 2000 | Mr. Henshaw | Movie |
Jason and the Argonauts | 2000 | Idas | TV Show |
Doctors | 2000 | Leo Fisk | TV Show |
Waking the Dead | 2000 | Professor Rosenthal | TV Show |
Bridge of Dragons | 1999 | The Registrar | Movie |
Holby City | 1999 | Bruce Holden | TV Show |
The Fifth Element | 1997 | Priest | Movie |
Jonathan Creek | 1997 | Frank Geiger | TV Show |
Silent Film | 1997 | Health Visitor | Short Film |
Alien Nation: Millennium | 1996 | Officer Laskau | TV Movie |
Priest | 1994 | Father Redstone | Movie |
White Angel | 1994 | TV News Reporter | Movie |
Mystery!: Cadfael | 1994 | Lazarus the Leper | TV Show |
Seaforth | 1994 | Lithgow | TV Show |
Finney | 1994 | Mr. Jacobson | TV Show |
Split Second | 1992 | Dr. Schulman | Movie |
Heartbeat | 1992 | Terence Young | TV Show |
Mulberry | 1992 | The Stranger | TV Show |
Merlin of the Crystal Cave | 1991 | Maugan | TV Show |
Prisoner of Honor | 1991 | Magistrate | TV Movie |
Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady | 1991 | Dr. Sigmund Freud | TV Movie |
The War That Never Ends | 1991 | Corcyran Representative | TV Movie |
Murder Most Horrid | 1991 | DCI Graham Barlow | TV Show |
Maddo buru sâti-fô | 1991 | Capos (1996) (English version, voice, uncredited) | TV Show |
A Perfect Hero | 1991 | Reggie | TV Show |
Night Angel | 1990 | Louis | Movie |
Alleyn Mysteries | 1990 | Aaron Blautwicz | TV Show |
Dark Myth | 1990 | Jiku (1996) (English version, voice, as John Bennet) | TV Show |
Saracen | 1989 | Nugent | TV Show |
Hell Comes to Frogtown | 1988 | Frog Guard | Movie |
The Tenth Man | 1988 | Jules | TV Movie |
Ten Great Writers of the Modern World | 1988 | Chaplain / Father | TV Show |
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: Sleeping Murder | 1987 | Richard Erskine | TV Movie |
Jake and the Fatman | 1987 | Officer #2 | TV Show |
The Bretts | 1987 | Anton Sirkotsky | TV Show |
Tai-Pan | 1986 | Orlov | Movie |
Return to Treasure Island | 1986 | Garcia | TV Show |
Boon | 1986 | Giovanni | TV Show |
Casualty | 1986 | Ray | TV Show |
Screenplay | 1986 | Chief Constable / Uncle Irwin Carlinsky | TV Show |
Artist's and Models | 1986 | Etex | TV Show |
Give My Regards to Broad Street | 1984 | Mr. Rath | Movie |
Hunter | 1984 | Uniform Officer | TV Show |
The Bill | 1984 | Mustapha Ari / R.T. Operator | TV Show |
The Cleopatras | 1983 | Philocles | TV Show |
The Plague Dogs | 1982 | Don (voice) | Movie |
Eye of the Needle | 1981 | Kleinmann | Movie |
Bergerac | 1981 | Aaron Rosenbaum | TV Show |
Maybury | 1981 | Dr. Miller | TV Show |
The Mirror Crack'd | 1980 | Barnsby ('Murder at Midnight') | Movie |
Mackenzie | 1980 | Arthur Sullivan | TV Show |
The Dybbuk | 1980 | Messenger | TV Movie |
The Greeks: A Journey in Space and Time | 1980 | Anaximander | TV Show |
Vikings! | 1980 | | TV Show |
The House on Garibaldi Street | 1979 | Aaron Lazar | TV Movie |
Tales of the Unexpected | 1979 | Royden | TV Show |
The Greek Tycoon | 1978 | Servant | Movie |
Watership Down | 1978 | Capt. Holly (voice) | Movie |
Lillie | 1978 | Abe Hummell | TV Show |
Blake's 7 | 1978 | Coser | TV Show |
Return of the Saint | 1978 | Colonel Ramon Perrez | TV Show |
Anna Karenina | 1977 | Mihailov | TV Show |
1990 | 1977 | Prosecutor | TV Show |
BBC2 Play of the Week | 1977 | Dr. Robbins | TV Show |
The Professionals | 1977 | Truitt | TV Show |
People Like Us | 1977 | Mr. Longjohn Silverton | TV Show |
The Twelve Tasks of Asterix | 1976 | Vitalstatistix (English version, voice) | Movie |
The Shadow Line | 1976 | | Movie |
The Message | 1976 | Salool | Movie |
I, Claudius | 1976 | Xenophon | TV Show |
Face of Darkness | 1976 | Inquisitor / Psychiatrist | Movie |
Survivors | 1975 | Jim | TV Show |
Fall of Eagles | 1974 | Georges Clemenceau | TV Show |
Porridge | 1974 | Medical Officer | TV Show |
Hitler: The Last Ten Days | 1973 | Josef Goebbels | Movie |
The House in Nightmare Park | 1973 | Patel | Movie |
BBC2 Playhouse | 1973 | Liftchick | TV Show |
Vienna 1900 | 1973 | Dr. Böhlinger | TV Show |
Henry VIII and His Six Wives | 1972 | Wriothesley | Movie |
Crown Court | 1972 | Dr. Martin Stanislaus / Charles Page / Charles Brooks | TV Show |
The Edwardians | 1972 | Frank Harris | TV Show |
The Shadow of the Tower | 1972 | De Puebla | TV Show |
The House That Dripped Blood | 1971 | Det. Insp. Holloway (segment "Framework Story") | Movie |
Brett | 1971 | Covalla | TV Show |
Owen, M.D. | 1971 | Harry Martin | TV Show |
Trial | 1971 | Stanley | TV Show |
Fathers and Sons | 1971 | Pavel Kirsanov | TV Show |
Daniel Deronda | 1970 | Mordecai | TV Show |
Ryan International | 1970 | Pierre Petraud | TV Show |
Crime of Passion | 1970 | Jean Ferot | TV Show |
Hadleigh | 1969 | Jean-Pierre Rocheville | TV Show |
Paul Temple | 1969 | Andrea Kouvakis | TV Show |
Special Branch | 1969 | Costas Petrides | TV Show |
Take Three Girls | 1969 | John Elliott | TV Show |
The Main Chance | 1969 | Raul Ramira | TV Show |
The Mind of Mr. J.G. Reeder | 1969 | Lew Kohl | TV Show |
Softly Softly: Task Force | 1969 | Keys / Sid Stannish | TV Show |
Strange Report | 1968 | Jack White | TV Show |
The Syndicate | 1968 | Dr. Singh | Movie |
The Forsyte Saga | 1967 | Philip Bosinney | TV Show |
Market in Honey Lane | 1967 | Billy Bush | TV Show |
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum | 1966 | | Movie |
Kaleidoscope | 1966 | Poker Player | Movie |
Softly Softly | 1966 | Everitt | TV Show |
The Baron | 1966 | Salan | TV Show |
Harry Worth | 1966 | Wilf | TV Show |
The Alphabet Murders | 1965 | Waiter (uncredited) | Movie |
Mogul | 1965 | Jacques Couteau | TV Show |
BBC Play of the Month | 1965 | Harness / Turkish General | TV Show |
Thirty-Minute Theatre | 1965 | Tadeusz / Albert | TV Show |
Court Martial | 1965 | Jahrum | TV Show |
Knock on Any Door | 1965 | Dave Gadlow | TV Show |
Front Page Story | 1965 | Ray Boscombe | TV Show |
Detective | 1964 | Herbert | TV Show |
Secret Agent | 1964 | Minister | TV Show |
Theatre 625 | 1964 | Inspector Voss | TV Show |
Children of the New Forest, The | 1964 | Major Buckle | TV Show |
Midnight Men, The | 1964 | Zaliv | TV Show |
Esther Waters | 1964 | William Latch | TV Show |
Crane | 1963 | Smith | TV Show |
Doctor Who | 1963 | General Finch / Li H'sen Chang | TV Show |
Espionage | 1963 | Sergeant | TV Show |
Lorna Doone | 1963 | Tom Faggus | TV Show |
Festival | 1963 | Tempter / Knight | TV Show |
Crooks Anonymous | 1962 | Thomas | Movie |
Lawrence of Arabia | 1962 | Arab Sheik (uncredited) | Movie |
The Pirates of Blood River | 1962 | Penal Colony Guard (uncredited) | Movie |
Postman's Knock | 1962 | Pete | Movie |
Richard the Lionheart | 1962 | Kemal / Lombrico | TV Show |
The Saint | 1962 | Muller / Ardossi / Count Alfredo / ... | TV Show |
Z Cars | 1962 | Wesley Boot / Det. Chief Supt. Pointer / Harry Page / ... | TV Show |
Compact | 1962 | Billy Cope | TV Show |
The Barber of Stamford Hill | 1962 | Mr. Figg | Movie |
Silent Evidence | 1962 | Donald Rice | TV Show |
River Flows East, The | 1962 | Jackman | TV Show |
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse | 1962 | Benny Kellerman | TV Movie |
Struck Off | 1962 | Briggs | TV Movie |
The Curse of the Werewolf | 1961 | Policeman (uncredited) | Movie |
Victim | 1961 | Undercover Detective (uncredited) | Movie |
Sir Francis Drake | 1961 | Tomas | TV Show |
The Avengers | 1961 | Sykes / Marson | TV Show |
A Taste of Money | 1961 | Waiter | Movie |
Drama 61-67 | 1961 | Michael Runner | TV Show |
Top Secret | 1961 | Mikov | TV Show |
Echo Four Two | 1961 | Charlie Haralambrous | TV Show |
The Hunted | 1961 | Paul | TV Movie |
It Takes a Thief | 1960 | Spider | Movie |
The Trials of Oscar Wilde | 1960 | Marquis of Queensberry's Friend (uncredited) | Movie |
The Strange World of Gurney Slade | 1960 | Napoleon Bonaparte | TV Show |
Sykes and A... | 1960 | | TV Show |
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer | 1960 | Injun Joe | TV Show |
The Cheaters | 1960 | Ferba Martinez / Ralph / Blake / ... | TV Show |
The Citadel | 1960 | Mr. Hopper | TV Show |
BBC Sunday-Night Play | 1960 | Zagornetz / Policeman / Grafton Bloom / ... | TV Show |
No Hiding Place | 1959 | Percy Clayton / Meyer | TV Show |
The Third Man | 1959 | Sandor | TV Show |
Dixon of Dock Green | 1955 | Malcolm Roberts / Victor Lane / Mr. Loader / ... | TV Show |
ITV Play of the Week | 1955 | Sir Humphrey Champernowne / Lieutenant Bover / Graaberg / ... | TV Show |
ITV Television Playhouse | 1955 | Ribnik / Anton / Clochet | TV Show |
Playbox | 1955 | Charles Hartley | TV Show |
The Magical World of Disney | 1954 | | TV Show |
Diplomatic Passport | 1954 | André (uncredited) | Movie |